Mill Creek Elementary School  Logo
Directory Office Staff Nurse's Notes Schedule School Improvement Plan CCRPI
Pre-Kindergarten Kindergarten Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Special Education/EIP Connections Guidance Media Center
PTO QUEST Response To Intervention (RTI)
Attendance Policy Enrollment Information Parent Involvement Policy Transportation Information
Principal's Welcome

Directory

Administration

Email Jennifer Wade Principal
Email Debra Minick Assistant Principal

Office Staff

 

Email Loletta Harrison Secretary                                  
Email Beth Shafer Book-keeper
Email Tara Williford    Data Clerk                         

CAMP Teachers

Email Chris Bishop PE
Email Paige Rountree   STEM Lab
Email Lisa Ponder Music                              
Email Judy Ware Art

Teachers

  Name Grade Level
Email Katina Archie Third Grade
Email Joni Aycock Media Specialist
Email Sade Bacon Second Grade
Email Megan Beasley Second Grade
Email Rachel Beasley Fifth Grade
Email Jill Beaubien (1-3 EIP)
Email Dawn Beck Counselor
Email Pam Bland Kindergarten
Email Leslie Braun Third Grade
Email Erin Burton Speech
Email Sherri Cannady SpEd Supervisor
Email Deryl Collins Second Grade
Email Sherri Cribbs Gifted
Email Donna Crosby Kindergarten
Email Laura Deal (K-2) EIP / RTI Coordinator
Email Stacy DiNello First Grade
Email Shai English Special Education
Email Justin Griffith Fifth Grade
Email Kate Haisten Kindergarten
Email Traci Hart First Grade
Email Gina Harville  Instructional Coach
Email Meg Hill Kindergarten
Email Jenna Horton Psychologist
 Email Tammy Jones ESOL
Email Chauncey Jordan Pre-K
Email Ashley Joyner Kindergarten
Email Jennifer Kimbrell Kindergarten
Email Jessica Landing Special Education
Email Sonya Lanier Special Education
Email Millie Lee Third Grade
Email Anchelle Lewis Fourth Grade
Email Janice Love Second Grade
Email Stephaine Mackewicz Fifth Grade
Email Gail Mizelle Fourth Grade
Email Angela Monahan First Grade
 Email Valerie Padgett Third Grade
Email Tiffany Phillips Pre-K
Email Charanne Pittman Nurse
Email Susan Reagan Special Education
Email Christie Riner First Grade
Email Pam Scott Technology
Email  Joyce Simmons Parent Liaison
Email Sandy Smith Fourth Grade
 Email Sarah Sorel Third Grade
 Email Brandilyn Stroup Third Grade
 Email Jennifer Turner First Grade
 Email Pamela Upchurch Fifth Grade
Email Rosanna Ward Second Grade
Email Tara Ward Second Grade
Email Jill Williams First Grade
Email Stephanie Williams Fourth Grade

Support Staff

Paraprofessionals

Custodians
 Michael Tremble (ISS) Stephanie Hines, Head Custodian
 Connie Tanner (SpEd Inclusion) Arlene Johnson
 Laverne Hunter (SpEd /Lanier) Brandon Duck
 Crystal Thomas (PE) Cynthia Eason
 Monica Bishop (Deal / Beaubien)  
 Rachel Cowart (Jordan)  
 Gwen Williams (Phillips)  
 Johanna Middleton (Crosby)  
 Sandy Morris (Joyner)  
 Kim Fowler (Hill)  
 Mary Jacobs (Haisten)  
 Melinda Meduri (Kimbrell) Lunchroom Staff
 Mandy Gravley (3rd grade/Computer) Grace McCullough, Manager
 Cindy Miller (Bland) Evonne Kirkland, Assistant Manager
 LaSonya Brunson (1st grade) Stephanie Cartee, Cashier
 Alex Richards (Jarrett) Jane Fadden
 Nichol Tremble (2nd grade) Linda Henry
 Chartavious Danzy (4th / 5th grade) Deborah Ingerville
  Courtney Murphy